Supporters

PICS 2017 internships were developed and
supported by

Class of 1963
Class of 1967
Class of 1969 Community Service Fund
Class of 1972
Class of 1975 Diane K. Weeks Fund
Class of 1977 Community Service Fund
Princeton Association of New England
Princeton Club of South Florida
Princeton Club of Philadelphia
Princeton Club of Chicago
Princeton Class of 1956 Crisis Ministry Fund in Memory of Bob Rodgers ’56
Princeton University Center for Health & Wellbeing Global Health Policy Program
Woodrow Wilson School – History & The Practice of Diplomacy
Princeton University Department of Judaic Studies
Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky & Popeo, P.C.
Robert McEldowney Jr. Family Foundation
Charrock Foundation
Gaffney Foundation
Cleveland H. Dodge Foundation
Halpern Family Foundation
Haas Family Trust
Lapidus Family Fund
Peek Family Foundation
William Penn Foundation

Thanks to our 2016 Supporters!

* Former Intern

Visionaries

$10,000+

Robert A. Axelrod ’69
Andrew Balson '88 & Melora Balson ’88
J. William & Anne S. Charrier ’69 & h69
Charles C. & Judith D. Freyer ’69 & S69
Paul Haaga Jr.  ’70
P. Michael Gummeson ’78
Richard C.J. Kitto ’69
Sidney Lapidus ’52
Peggy & Yung Bong Lim ’87
Leonard Schaeffer ’69

Ambassadors

$5,000 - $9,999

Ralph E. & Barbara Binder ’70 & S70
David & Nicole Chang
Silas B. Foot, III ’69
James A. Gregoire ’69
Stephen D. Houck '69
Julie Chung Kim & Stephen Kim '92 & S92
Robert B. Loveman ’69
Suzanne M. McSorley ’77
Robert J. Wolfe ’69

Patrons

$2,500 - $4,999

Robert Andre ’69
Marc Brahaney ’77
John Evanko ’91
James A. Floyd ’69
Randall Hack ’69
Eve G. Lesser ’77
Clay McEldowney ’69

Sponsors

$1,000 - $2,499

William C. Benjamin ’69
Dina Brewer ’88
Thomas A. Cooper, Jr. ’69
Donald Dixon ’69
John B. Draper ’69
Richard C. Edwards ’69
Marty Eichelberger ’67
Randall Evans ’69
Laura Forese ’83
Bruce J. Hillman ’69
Charlene Huang Olson ’88
Seva Kramer h69
Jeff & Maureen Marston ’69 & S69
Maryann & Frank Mihalopoulos P18
Christopher H. Milton ’69
Steven Peri ’70
Pearl Peril Pell ’70
Paul Sittenfeld ’69
Hayden Smith ’69
Mary Strother ’90

Contributors

$500 - $999

Anonymous
Richard S. Brach ’69
Jennifer Dicke Prewitt ’98
Robert Ehret ’67
Kathy Gaffney S69
James E. Hartling ’69
Harold A. Jerry ’69
Eric Thor Johnson ’69
E. Robert Meaney ’69
Sandra & Peter Nori P17
Oren Pollock ’51
Robert Raymar ’69
Cleveland D. Rea, Jr. ’69
Jeri Schaefer
Thomas P. Weidner ’69

Friends

Up to $499

Raymond Aresnault ’69
Gerard W. Asher ’63
John F. Assini ’69
Jeff & Karen Bachrach ’77
Clifford Baker ’69
C. Tim Barner ’69
Christopher Beeson ’98*
Cameron Bell ’15*
Tracie R. Bell, Jr. ’69
Dickson Boenning ’69
George T. Boggs ’69
Richard Bott ’69
John Andy Brown ’69
Thacher W. Brown ’69
Robert C. Brown ’69
Roger K. Browning ’69
Richard H. Burroughs ’69
V. Stevens Carter ’69
John Z. Carter ’69
Cecelia Coffey ’15*
Donald T. Cowles ’69
Brett Dakin ’98*
Bruce R. DeBolt ’69
Bianca DiGiovanni ’15*
Nancy & Donald Dinovelli P18
Sarah Dobkin ’06*
Mary M. Doyle ’07
Albert H. Dudley, III ‘69
Robert K. Durkee ’69
J. William Earle ’69
R. Tim Ebenreiter ’69
Richard A. Etlin ’69
Celia A. Feisher ’76
Gary R. Feulner ‘69
Roger Fingerlin ’69
Brian D. Fitzgerald ’98*
Robert A. Flohr ’69
Edward C. Frank ’69
Claus Frank ’69
Stephen Frankel ’69
Michael J. Fremuth ’69
James T. Gaffney ’69
Harold B. Gardner, Jr. ’69
G. Michael Gehret ’69
Lisa Gong ’16*
John M. Goodman ’69
Bruce Green ’77
Neal F. Grenley ’69
Walter Griffin ’10*
John B. Hanks ’69
William H. Hardy ’69
Daniel H. Harman, III ’69

Cary Haywood ’69
Robert L. Herbst ’69
Nicholas R. Hoff ’69
Peter Hooper, III ’69
Thomas C. Hudnut ’69
Thomas Huggett ’69
Annaliese Ionson ’15*
Earle S. Irwin ’69
Mark Weston Janis ’69
Shu Jiang
Gregory Jo ’15*
John Griffith Johnson ‘69
Jeffrey A. Kaplan ’69
Lawrence S. Kegeles ’69
Curtis Kehr ’69
Colleen Kelly ’77
Stephen Kennedy ’69
Charles M. Kerr ’69
Earl T. Kivett ’69
James A. Koloski ’69
Howard Penn Krisher, II ’69
Scott A. Kruse ’69
Thomas D. Kuczmarski P08
James J. Kuzmick ’69
Rob Laset ’02*
Dawn Leaness ’06*
Ira Leeds ’06*
Harold Leslie ’69
Henry M.L. Lewis ’69
Bruce W. MacDonald ’69
Joseph P. Marshall, Jr. ’69
Roderick Matheson, III ’69
Thomas B. McChesney ’69
Michael E. McCrory ’69
John McGannon ’69
Frederick McKnight ’69
Paul Mendis ’69
Ling Meng P16
Kenneth B. Mertz ’69
J. Christopher Meyer, III ’69
Alan G. Meyers ’69
Lori Mihalich-Levin ’01*
Marc E. Miller ’69
Lawrence R. Mills ’69
Christopher Muflam P17
Matt Musa '06
Harry Murray ’69
David Z. Myerberg ’69
Stuart Nierenberg ’69
Christine O’Neill  ’06
Jesse S. Okie ’69
William Pape ’69
Jeffrey M. Peek ’69
Alfred G. Piranian ’69
Thomas R. Pirelli ’69

Gregory D. Purcell ’69
Stuart Rabner ’82
Charles R. Ragan ’69
William J. Ramsay ’69
Sheldon J. Reaven ’69
Richard K. Rein ’69
Aleta Ricciardi P18
Graham A. Richard ’69
George Richardson ’69
Jim Robertson ’91
Morton M. Rosenfeld ’69
David A. Rothenberger ’69
Jennifer Rowland ’02
Louis F. Ryan ’69
Robert J. Saner, II ’69
Alexander C. Sanger ’69
James Santos ’81
Walter Schanbacher ’73
Roger W. Schmenner ’69
Heinz G. Schmidt ’69
Bruce Schundler ’70
Douglas P. Seaton ’69
Andrea Seaton ’77
Frank X Shannon, III ’69
Jeffrey Sharp ’80
Randall T. Shepard ’69
George J. Sheridan, Jr. ’69
Delphine Slotten ’15*
James Smith ’92
David A. Spencer ’69
Jeffrey A. Sprowles ’69
Gary Stein P16
George M. Stern ’69
Brooke C. Stoddard ’69
Jeffrey J. Tempas ’69
John H. Thacher, Jr. ’66, h41
Bob Thompson ’69
Frank Thomson ’69
Gregory Uhl
John Vennema ’70
Harry A. Volz III ’69
Peter Wade ’69
G. Martin Wagner ’69
Brian K. Walker ’69
David B. Waud '69
Brian Williams ’72
Wayne Wilson ’69
William Wong '02*
Teresa Wong P18
Shirley Wu ’15*
Roy Xiao ’14*
Ellen Zuckerman ’07
Paul Zoubeck '78