Princeton Internships in Civic Service

Supporters

PICS 2016 internships were developed and supported by:

  • Class of 1972
  • Class of 1963
  • Class of 1967
  • Class of 1975 Diane K. Weeks Fund
  • Class of 1977 Community Service Fund
  • Princeton Association of New England
  • Princeton Club of South Florida
  • Princeton Club of Philadelphia
  • Princeton Club of Chicago
  • Princeton Class of 1956 Crisis Ministry Fund in Memory of Bob Rodgers ’56
  • Princeton University Class of 1969 Community Service Fund
  • Princeton University Center for Health & Wellbeing Global Health Policy Program
  • Woodrow Wilson School – History & The Practice of Diplomacy
  • Liman Fellow Program
  • Princeton University Department of Judaic Studies
  • Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky & Popeo, P.C.
  • Rovery McEldowney Jr. Family Foundation
  • Charrock Foundation
  • Gaffney Foundation
  • Cleveland H. Dodge Foundation
  • Halpern Family Foundations
  • Haas Family Trust
  • William Penn Foudation
  • Peek Family Foundation

Thanks to our 2016 Supporters…

FRIENDS

Raymond Aresnault ’69
Gerard W. Asher ’63
John F. Assini ’69
Jeff & Karen Bachrach ’77
Clifford Baker ’69
C. Tim Barner ’69
Christopher Beeson ’98*
Cameron Bell ’15*
Tracie R. Bell, Jr. ’69
Dickson Boenning ’69
George T. Boggs ’69
Richard Bott ’69
John Andy Brown ’69
Thacher W. Brown ’69
Robert C. Brown ’69
Roger K. Browning ’69
Richard H. Burroughs ’69
V. Stevens Carter ’69
John Z. Carter ’69
Cecelia Coffey ’15*
Donald T. Cowles ’69
Brett Dakin ’98*
Bruce R. DeBolt ’69
Bianca DiGiovanni ’15*
Nancy & Donald Dinovelli P’18
Sarah Dobkin ’06*
Mary M. Doyle ’07
Albert H. Dudley, III ‘69
Robert K. Durkee ’69
J. William Earle ’69
R. Tim Ebenreiter ’69
Richard A. Etlin ’69
Celia A. Feisher ’76
Gary R. Feulner ‘69
Roger Fingerlin ’69
Brian D. Fitzgerald ’98*
Robert A. Flohr ’69
Edward C. Frank ’69
Claus Frank ’69
Stephen Frankel ’69
Michael J. Fremuth ’69
James T. Gaffney ’69
Harold B. Gardner, Jr. ’69
G. Michael Gehret ’69
Lisa Gong ’16*
John M. Goodman ’69
Bruce Green ’77
Neal F. Grenley ’69
Walter Griffin ’10*
John B. Hanks ’69
William H. Hardy ’69
Daniel H. Harman,III ’69
Cary Haywood ’69
Robert L. Herbst ’69
Nicholas R. Hoff ’69
Peter Hooper, III ’69
Stephen D. Houck ’69
Thomas C. Hudnut ’69
Thomas Huggett ’69
Annaliese Ionson ’15*
Earle S. Irwin ’69
Mark Weston Janis ’69
Shu Jiang
Gregory Jo ’15*
John Griffith Johnson ‘69
Jeffrey A. Kaplan ’69
Lawrence S. Kegeles ’69
Curtis Kehr ’69
Colleen Kelly ’77
Stephen Kennedy ’69
Charles M. Kerr ’69
Earl T. Kivett ’69
James A. Koloski ’69
Howard Penn Krisher, II ’69
Scott A. Kruse ’69
Thomas D. Kuczmarski P’08
James J. Kuzmick ’69
Rob Laset ’02*
Dawn Leaness ’06*
Ira Leeds ’06*
Harold Leslie ’69
Henry M.L. Lewis ’69
Bruce W. MacDonald ’69
Joseph P. Marshall, Jr. ’69
Roderick Matheson, III ’69
Thomas B. McChesney ’69
Michael E. McCrory ’69
John McGannon ’69
Frederick McKnight ’69
Paul Mendis ’69
Ling Meng P’16
Kenneth B. Mertz ’69
J. Christopher Meyer, III ’69
Alan G. Meyers ’69
Lori Mihalich-Levin ’01*
Marc E. Miller ’69
Lawrence R. Mills ’69
Christopher Muflam P’17
Harry Murray ’69
David Z. Myerberg ’69
Stuart Nierenberg ’69
Christine O’Neill & Matt Musa ’06
Jesse S. Okie ’69
William Pape ’69
Jeffrey M. Peek ’69
Alfred G. Piranian ’69
Thomas R. Pirelli ’69
Gregory D. Purcell ’69
Stuart Rabner ’82
Charles R. Ragan ’69
William J. Ramsay ’69
Sheldon J. Reaven ’69
Richard K. Rein ’69
Aleta Ricciardi P’18
Graham A. Richard ’69
George Richardson ’69
Jim Robertson ’91
Morton M. Rosenfeld ’69
David A. Rothenberger ’69
Jennifer Rowland ’02
Louis F. Ryan ’69
Robert J. Saner, II ’69
Alexander C. Sanger ’69
James Santos ’81
Walter Schanbacher ’73
Roger W. Schmenner ’69
Heinz G. Schmidt ’69
Bruce Schundler ’70
Douglas P. Seaton ’69
Andrea Seaton ’77
Frank X Shannon, III ’69
Jeffrey Sharp ’80
Randall T. Shepard ’69
George J. Sheridan, Jr. ’69
Delphine Slotten ’15*
James Smith ’92
David A. Spencer ’69
Jeffrey A. Sprowles ’69
Gary Stein P’16
George M. Stern ’69
Brooke C. Stoddard ’69
Jeffrey J. Tempas ’69
John H. Thacher, Jr. ’66, H’41
Bob Thompson ’69
Frank Thomson ’69
Gregory Uhl
John Vennema ’70
Harry A. Volz III ’69
Peter Wade ’69
G. Martin Wagner ’69
Brian K. Walker ’69
David B. Waud
Brian Williams ’72
Wayne Wilson ’69
William Wong P’18
Teresa Wong P’18
Shirley Wu ’15*
Roy Xiao ’14*
Ellen Zuckerman ’07

 

CONTRIBUTORS

Anonymous
Richard S. Brach ’69
Bill Charrier ’69
Jennifer Dicke Prewitt ’98
Robert Ehret ’69
Kathy Gaffney S’69
James E. Hartling ’69
Harold A. Jerry ’69
Eric Thor Johnson ’69
E. Robert Meaney ’69
Sandra & Peter Nori P’17
Oren Pollock ’51
Robert Raymar ’69
Cleveland D. Rea, Jr. ’69
Jeri Schaefer
Thomas P. Weidner ’69

 

SPONSORS

William C. Benjamin ’69
Dina Brewer ’88
Thomas A. Cooper, Jr. ’69
Donald Dixon ’69
John B. Draper ’69
Richard C. Edwards ’69
Marty Eichelberger ’67
Randall Evans ’69
Laura Forese ’83
Bruce J. Hillman ’69
Charlene Huang-Olson ’88
Seva Kramer H’69
Jeff & Maureen Marston ’69 & S’69
Maryann & Frank Mihalopoulos P’18
Christopher H. Milton ’69
Steven Peri ’70
Pearl Peril Pell ’70
Paul Sittenfeld ’69
Hayden Smith ’69
Mary Strother ’90

 

PATRONS

Robert Andre ’69
Marc Brahaney ’77
John Evanko ’91
James A. Floyd ’69
Adam & Cheryl Goldstein ’81 S’81
Randall Hack ’69
Eve G. Lesser ’77
Clay McEldowney ’69

 

AMBASSADORS

Ralph E. Binder ’70
David & Nicole Chang
Silas B. Foot, III ’69
James A. Gregoire ’69
Robert B. Loveman ’69
Suzanne M. McSorley ’77
Robert J. Wolfe ’69

 

VISIONARIES

Robert A. Axelrod ’69
Andrew & Melora Balson ’88
J. William & Anne S. Charrier ’69 & H’69
Charles C. Freyer ’69
Paul Haaga ’70
P. Michael Gummeson ’78
Richard C.J. Kitto ’69
Sidney Lapidus ’52
Peggy & Yung Bong Lim ’87
Leonard Schaeffer ’69

*  Former Intern