Supporters

Thank You to Our 2018 Supporters!

In grateful acknowledgment of gifts to PICS from donors, parents, former interns, friends and volunteers whose dedication to civic engagement has enabled service to be a tenet of each PICS intern’s Princeton experience.

Bob Rodgers Class of 1956 Memorial fund
FFR/Princeton BTGALA
Princeton Association of New England
Princeton Area Alumni Association
Princeton Class of 1963
Princeton Class of 1966
Princeton Class of 1967
Princeton Class of 1972
Princeton Class of 1993
Princeton Class of 1969 Community Service Fund
Princeton Class of 1975 Diane K. Weeks Fund
Princeton Class of 1977 Community Service Fund
Princeton Club of Chicago
Princeton Club of Nashville
Princeton Club of Philadelphia
Princeton Club of South Florida
Princeton University Department of Judaic Studies
Princeton University Center for Health & Wellbeing Global Health Policy Program
Woodrow Wilson School - History & the Practice of Diplomacy
Alumni and Friends of Princeton ROTC
Charrock Foundation
Gaffney Foundation
Halpern Family Foundation
Lapidus Family Fund
Robert M. McEldowney Jr. Family Foundation
Mintz, Levin, Cohen, Ferri, Glovsky & Popeo, P.C.

Visionaries

$10,000+

Robert Andre ’69
Robert A. Axelrod ’69
Melora Balson ’88 & Andrew Balson ’88
Ralph E. Binder & Barbara Binder ’70 & S70
Richard Bott ’69
J. William & Anne S. Charrier ’69 & h69
James A. Floyd ’69
Charles C. Freyer ’69
James A. Gregoire ’69
Paul Haaga ’70
Randall Hack ’69
Stephen D. Houck ’69
Gift of the Class of ’69 in honor of Stephen and Sue Kennedy ’69 & S69
Richard C.J. Kitto ’69
Eve G. Lesser ’77 & David Edelstein ’76
Yung Bong & Peggy Lim ’87 & S87
Robert B. Loveman ’69
Jessie Okie ’69
Leonard Schaeffer ’69
Randall T. Shepard ’69
Paul G. Sittenfeld ’69
Robert J. Wolfe ’69
Dr. C. James Yeh ’87
Princeton University Class of 1969

Ambassadors

$5,000 - $9,999

Robert C. Brown ’79
Thomas A. Cooper, Jr. ’69
Roderick III & Martha Ferguson ’69 & S69
Silas B. Foot, III ’69
P. Michael Gummeson ’78
Julie Chung Kim & Stephen Kim ’92 & S92
James McGonigle ’85
Suzanne M. McSorley ’77
Stephen P. Poullada ’75

Patrons

$2,500 - $4,999

Marc Brahaney ’77
David & Nicole Chang
Deborah Danker ’75
James T. & Kathy Gaffney ’69 & S69
Harold A. Jerry ’69
Jeff & Maureen Marston ’69 & S69
Clay McEldowney ’69
Cleveland D. Rea, Jr. ’69
Hayden Smith ’69
Mary Strother ’90
Jay M. Wilson ’69

Sponsors

$1,000 - $2,499

William C. Benjamin ’69
Dina Brewer ’88
Thacher W. Brown ’69
Tom Byrne, Jr. ’76
John B. Draper ’69
Richard C. Edwards ’69
Marty Eichelberger ’67
Robert Falk ’85
Thomas F. Fleming, Jr. ’69
Laura Forese ’83
Bruce Hillman ’69
Peter Hooper, III ’69
Mark & Louise Howe P20
Charlene Huang Olson ’88
Seva Kramer h69
Dr. Manmohan Singh & Kiran K. Kumar P2
E. Robert Meaney ’69
Christopher H. Milton ’69
Robert Raymar ’69
Pearl Seril Pell ’77
Bruce Sokler ’71

Contributors

$500 - $999

Hon. Gerard W. Asher ’63
Edward G. Bohlen ’75
Richard S. Brach ’69
James L. Brown ’69
Anne Charrier h69
Teddy Chung ’76
Jennifer Dicke Prewitt ’98
J. William Earle ’69
Robert W. Ehret ’67
Scott Fishman P20
Jonathan Goldstein ’96
James E. Hartling ’69
M. Cary Haywood ’69
Richard Jones ’66
Michael T. Kiesel ’69
Nancy Lin ’77
David McGranahan ’91
Matt Musa ’06
Christine O’Neill ’06
Mike Porter ’69
Jeri Schaefer h69
Heinz G. Schmidt ’69
Bruce Schundler ’70
Martin F. Smith ’69
Frank Strasburger ’67
Thomas P. Weidner ’69
Shirley Wu ’15

Friends

Up to $499

James C. Alley ’69
Raymond Arsenault ’69
John F. Assini ’69
Beth Williamson Ayers P19
Jaromir Babicka ’69
C. Tim Barner ’69
Kalie Bartholomew ’12
Tracie R. Bell, Jr. ’69
Dickson Boenning ’69
George T. Boggs ’69
G. Gordon Bonnyman ’69
George O. Boomer ’69
David & Michelle Brill P19
John Andy Brown ’69
Robert Buechner ’69
Prof. John P. Burgess ’69
Richard H. Burroughs ’69
John Burton P19
Lizzie Cain Clark ’93
John Z. Carter ’69
Taosheng Chen P20
Gregory Cleveland ‘86
P18 Donald T. Cowles ’69
Brett Dakin ’98
Brian Danielewicz ’02
Jennifer Daniels ’93
Bruce R. DeBolt ’69
Jonathan Dill ’67
Sarah Dobkin ’06
Robert K. Durkee ’69
Jennifer Edelstein ’09
Richard A. Etlin ’69
Celia A. Felsher ’76
Evan Fieldston ’98
Roger Fingerlin ’69
Robert A. Flohr ’69
Bryan & Amy Frain P18
Claus Frank ’69
Edward C. Frank ’69
Stephen Frankel ’69
Bruce D. Freeman ’69
Robert Gang ’69
Harold B. Gardner, Jr. ’69
G. Michael Gehret ’69
David A. Gilbert ’69
Thorsteinn Gislason ’69
John M. Goodman ’69
Wade Goodrich ’69
Jim E. Gregoire
Neal F. Grenley ’69
Barbara Grinnell ’80
Andrew Hahm ’17
John B. Hanks ’69
William H. Hardy ’69
Daniel H. Harman, III ’69
Peter Harrell ’02
Erin Heidorn P20

Elizabeth Herman ’75
William Hill ’69
John F. Hockenberry ’69
Nicholas R. Hoff ’69
Changling & Bing Huang P20
Thomas C. Hudnut ’69
Thomas Huggestt ’69
Earle S. Irwin ’69
Mark Weston Janis ’69
Gregory Jo ’15
John Griffith Johnson ’72
Eric Thor Johnson ’69
Jeffrey A. Kaplan ’69
Prof. Stanley Katz h21 h80
Lawrence S. Kegeles ’69
Curtis Kehr ’69
Colleen Kelly ’77
Stephen Kennedy ’69
Charles M. Kerr ’69
The Rev. Daniel Kiger ’69
Earl T. Kivett ’69
James A. Koloski ’69
Scott A. Kruse ’69
James J. Kuzmick ’69
Richard LeBlond ’69
Ira Leeds ’06
Daijing Lin ’11
Kevin-Gerard Linder-Berendsen ’98

Bruce W. MacDonald ’69
Michael & Stacey Maiden P19
Karen & Kenneth Mangan P19
Joseph P. Marshall, Jr. ’69
Roderick Matheson, III ’69
Thomas B. McChesney ’69
Michael E. McCrory ’69
John McGannon ’69
Frederick McKnight ’69
Paul Mendis ’69
Kenneth B. Mertz ’69
J. Christopher Meyeter, III ’69
Alan G. Meyers ’69
Lori Mihalich-Levin ’01
Marc E. Miller ’69
Lawrence R. Mills ’69
Lawrence B. Morris ’69
Harry Murray ’69
Robert J. Myerson ’69
Mary Newburn ’97
Stuart Nierenberg ’69
Julian Otinkorang P20
William Pape ’69
Marquis Parker ’99
Jeffrey M. Peek ’69
Steven Peri ’70
Tom Perlmutter
Alfred G. Piranian ’69
Douglas N. Prudden ’69

Ronald E. Prusek ’69
Gregory D. Purcell ’69
Stuart Rabner ’82
Charles R. Ragan ’69
William J. Ramsay ’69
Clyde E. (Skip) Rankin III ’72
Richard K. Rein ’69
Aleta Ricciardi P18
Graham A. Richard ’69
Bruce D. Rosenberg ’69
Morton M. Rosenfeld ’69
Jennifer Rowland ’02
Robert J. Saner, III ’69
Alexander C. Sanger ’69
Walter Schanbacher ’73
Prof. Martin G. Scharlemann ’69
Roger W. Schmenner ’69
Stewart A. Schoder ’75
Andrea Seaton ’77
Shelly & Joel Selwood P20
Frank X. Shannon, III ’69
Frederick G. Shearer ’69
George J. Sheridan, Jr. ’69
Delphine Slotten ’15
Clyn Smith III ’69
Carlos Sotelo ’17
Lynne Delanty Spencer ’75
David A. Spencer ’69
Jeffrey A. Sprowles ’69
Geemps St. Julien P19
George M. Stern ’69
Allan Stitzer ’69
Brooke C. Stoddard ’69
Sybil Tasker ’84 P18
O. Lee Tawes, III ’69
Jeffery J. Tempas ’69
John Tepe ’69
John H. Thacher ’66 h41
Dale E. Thomas ’69
Bob Thompson ’69
Dr. Gregory F. Treverton ’69
John Craig Vennema ’70
Harry A. Volz III ’69
G. Martin Wagner ’69
David B. Waud ’69
Charles Whitehead ’69
Wayne Wilson ’69
William Wong ’02
Roy Xiao ’14

Jennifer & Yuwen Zhang P19
Shirley Zhu ’16

 

 

Former PICS Intern